| | | | |
| HOUSE COMMITTEES OF REFERENCE |
| |
|
| Agriculture, Livestock, & Natural Resources |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Hoppe, Chairman; Representative Harvey, Vice-Chairman; Brophy, Hodge, Johnson R., Madden, McCluskey, Miller, Rippy, Rose, Salazar, Tochtrop, Wiens | |
|
| Appropriations |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Young, Chairman; Representative Witwer, Vice-Chairman; Berry, Butcher, Fairbank, Garcia, Hoppe, Plant, Stengel, Weissmann, Williams T. | |
|
| Business Affairs & Labor |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Williams T., Chairman; Representative White, Vice-Chairman; Borodkin, Coleman, Harvey, Hodge, Hoppe, Larson, Marshall, McCluskey, Paccione, Rhodes, Wiens | |
|
| Education |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Spence, Chairman; Representative Lee, Vice-Chairman; Hefley, Merrifield, Paccione, Pommer, Rose, Vigil, White, Williams S., Williams T. | |
|
| Finance |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Stengel, Chairman; Representative Fairbank, Vice-Chairman; Boyd, Cloer, Crane, Garcia, Hall, Jahn, Marshall, May M., Vigil | |
|
| Health, Environment, Welfare, & Institutions |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Clapp, Chairman; Representative Stafford, Vice-Chairman; Boyd, Cerbo, Cloer, Frangas, Johnson R., Lundberg, Romanoff, Schultheis, Tochtrop | |
|
| Information & Technology |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Mitchell, Chairman; Representative Crane, Vice-Chairman; Brophy, Butcher, Cadman, Carroll, Judd, Miller, Rhodes, Salazar, Welker | |
|
| Judiciary |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Hefley, Chairman; Representative Smith, Vice-Chairman; Carroll, Clapp, Decker, Jahn, Judd, Lee, Madden, Romanoff, Stengel | |
|
| Legislative Ethics |
| |
| | 3Members: | Representative (None), Chairman; Senator (None), Vice-Chairman; | |
|
| Local Government |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Rippy, Chairman; Representative Decker, Vice-Chairman; Berry, Briggs, Coleman, Hall, Hodge, McFadyen, Ragsdale, Smith, Weddig | |
|
| State, Veterans, & Military Affairs |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Sinclair, Chairman; Representative Cadman, Vice-Chairman; Cerbo, Fairbank, Frangas, Lundberg, May M., Mitchell, Schultheis, Weddig, Weissmann | |
|
| Transportation & Energy |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Berry, Chairman; Representative Larson, Vice-Chairman; Borodkin, Briggs, McFadyen, Merrifield, Pommer, Ragsdale, Sinclair, Spence, Stafford, Welker, Williams S. | |
| OTHER COMMITTEES |
| |
|
| Agriculture and Natural Resources |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Hoppe, Chairman; Senator Entz, Vice-Chairman; House Agriculture, Senate Agriculture | |
|
| Capital Development |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Harvey, Chairman; Senator McElhany, Vice-Chairman; Cairns, Miller, Rippy, Tapia | |