| | | | |
| SENATE COMMITTEES |
| |
|
| Agriculture, Natural Resources & Energy |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator Entz, Chairman; Senator Taylor, Vice-Chairman; Chlouber, Grossman, Hillman, Isgar, Tapia | |
|
| Appropriations |
| |
| | 10 Members: | Senator Owen, Chairman; Senator Teck, Vice-Chairman; Chlouber, Dyer, Grossman, Hillman, Keller, Lamborn, Phillips, Reeves | |
|
| Business Affairs & Labor |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator McElhany, Chairman; Senator Jones, Vice-Chairman; Johnson S., Kester, Phillips, Takis, Tapia | |
|
| Education |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator Arnold, Chairman; Senator Cairns, Vice-Chairman; Gordon, Jones, McElhany, Tupa, Windels | |
|
| Finance |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator Taylor, Chairman; Senator Evans, Vice-Chairman; Anderson, Groff, Lamborn, Phillips, Sandoval | |
|
| Health, Environment, Welfare & Institutions |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator Johnson S., Chairman; Senator Kester, Vice-Chairman; Dyer, Evans, Hagedorn, Hanna, Sandoval | |
|
| Judiciary |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator Dyer, Chairman; Senator Hillman, Vice-Chairman; Arnold, Evans, Gordon, Groff, Windels | |
|
| Local Government |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator Cairns, Chairman; Senator Kester, Vice-Chairman; Entz, Jones, Keller, Linkhart, Tupa | |
|
| Senate Services |
| |
| | 3 Members: | Senator Andrews, Chairman; Senator Anderson, Vice-Chairman; | |
|
| State Veterans & Military Affairs |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator Lamborn, Chairman; Senator May R., Vice-Chairman; Andrews, Cairns, Hanna, Keller, Nichol | |
|
| Transportation |
| |
| | 7 Members: | Senator May R., Chairman; Senator Johnson S., Vice-Chairman; Chlouber, Isgar, McElhany, Nichol, Takis | |
| JOINT LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEES |
| |
|
| Agriculture and Natural Resources |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Hoppe, Chairman; Senator Entz, Vice-Chairman; House Agriculture, Senate Agriculture | |
|
| Capital Development |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Harvey, Chairman; Senator McElhany, Vice-Chairman; Cairns, Miller, Rippy, Tapia | |
|
| Computer Management |
| |
| | Members: | Senator May, Chairman; Representative Fritz, Vice-Chairman; Crane, Hagedorn, Paccione, Phillips, Pommer, Teck | |