| | | | |
| | Members: | Senator Fitz-Gerald, Chairman; Representative Romanoff, Vice-Chairman; Gordon, Madden, McElhany, Stengel | |
|
| House Services |
| |
| | 4 Members: | Representative Jahn, Chairman; Representative Gallegos, Vice-Chairman; Cloer, Kerr | |
|
| Joint Agriculture and Natural Resources |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Isgar, Chairman; Representative Curry, Vice-Chairman; Brophy, Entz, Gallegos, Groff, Grossman, Harvey, Hillman, Hodge, Hoppe, McFadyen, McKinley, Penry, Rose, Solano, Taylor, Tochtrop | |
|
| Joint Budget Committee |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Tapia, Chairman; Representative Plant, Vice-Chairman; Buescher, Hall, Keller, Owen | |
|
| Joint Business Affairs & Labor |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Marshall, Chairman; Senator Veiga, Vice-Chairman; Balmer, Borodkin, Butcher, Carroll M., Cerbo, Coleman, Evans, Hanna, Knoedler, Liston, Massey, McCluskey, McElhany, Paccione, Takis, Tochtrop, White, Wiens | |
|
| Joint Education |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Windels, Chairman; Representative Merrifield, Vice-Chairman; Bacon, Balmer, Benefield, Evans, Jones, King, Larson, McKinley, Paccione, Penry, Pommer, Rose, Solano, Spence, Todd, Tupa, White, Williams | |
|
| Joint Finance |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Sandoval, Chairman; Representative Vigil, Vice-Chairman; Benefield, Cloer, Crane, Frangas, Garcia, Jahn, Judd, Marshall, Massey, May M., McCluskey, McElhany, Shaffer, Taylor, Teck, Tupa, Veiga, Witwer | |
|
| Joint Health and Human Services |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Hagedorn, Chairman; Representative Boyd, Vice-Chairman; Berens, Clapp, Cloer, Frangas, Green, Hanna, Johnson, Kester, Lundberg, McGihon, Mitchell, Riesberg, Sandoval, Shaffer, Soper, Stafford, Sullivan, Weissmann | |
|
| Joint Judiciary |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Grossman, Chairman; Representative Carroll T., Vice-Chairman; Anderson, Bacon, Boyd, Brophy, Carroll M., Decker, Dyer, Gordon, Harvey, Hefley, Jahn, Judd, Kerr, McGihon, Mitchell, Shaffer | |
|
| Joint Local Government |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Hanna, Chairman; Representative Hodge, Vice-Chairman; Bacon, Berens, Cerbo, Curry, Decker, Entz, Groff, Jones, Kester, Lindstrom, May M., Merrifield, Soper, Sullivan, Tochtrop, Welker | |
|
| Joint State Veterans & Military Affairs Committee |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Tupa, Chairman; Representative Weissmann, Vice-Chairman; Cadman, Carroll T., Coleman, Crane, Fitz-Gerald, Gallegos, Groff, Johnson, Lamborn, Liston, Lundberg, May R., Ragsdale, Schultheis, Todd, Windels | |
|
| Joint Transportation |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Pommer, Chairman; Senator Takis, Vice-Chairman; Borodkin, Cadman, Green, Hagedorn, Hefley, Isgar, Knoedler, Larson, Lindstrom, May R., McFadyen, Ragsdale, Spence, Welker, Wiens, Williams | |
|
| Legal Services |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Grossman, Chairman; Representative McGihon, Vice-Chairman; Carroll T., Dyer, Groff, Hefley, King, Marshall, Mitchell, Veiga | |
|
| Legislative Audit |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Vigil, Chairman; Senator Anderson, Vice-Chairman; Coleman, Hanna, Schultheis, Takis, Taylor, White | |
|
| Legislative Council |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Fitz-Gerald, Chairman; Representative Romanoff, Vice-Chairman; Anderson, Butcher, Cadman, Garcia, Gordon, Groff, Hoppe, Johnson, Madden, May M., McElhany, Paccione, Stengel, Teck, Tupa, Windels | |