| | | | |
| HOUSE COMMITTEES OF REFERENCE |
| |
|
| Agriculture, Livestock, & Natural Resources |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Curry, Chairman; Representative McKinley, Vice-Chairman; Gallegos, Gardner, Harvey, Hodge, Hoppe, McFadyen, Penry, Rose, Solano | |
|
| Appropriations |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Plant, Chairman; Representative Buescher, Vice-Chairman; Butcher, Garcia, Hall, Hoppe, Judd, King, Riesberg, Stafford, Vigil, Weissmann | |
|
| Business Affairs and Labor |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Marshall, Chairman; Representative Cerbo, Vice-Chairman; Balmer, Borodkin, Butcher, Carroll M., Coleman, Knoedler, Liston, Massey, McCluskey, Paccione, White | |
|
| Education |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Merrifield, Chairman; Representative Paccione, Vice-Chairman; Balmer, Benefield, King, Larson, McKinley, Penry, Pommer, Rose, Solano, Todd, White | |
|
| Finance |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Vigil, Chairman; Representative Judd, Vice-Chairman; Benefield, Cloer, Crane, Frangas, Garcia, Jahn, Kerr, Marshall, Massey, May M., McCluskey | |
|
| Health and Human Services |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Boyd, Chairman; Representative Frangas, Vice-Chairman; Berens, Clapp, Cloer, Green, Lundberg, McGihon, Riesberg, Soper, Stafford, Sullivan, Weissmann | |
|
| Judiciary |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Carroll T., Chairman; Representative Carroll M., Vice-Chairman; Boyd, Decker, Gardner, Harvey, Hefley, Jahn, Judd, McGihon, Witwer | |
|
| Legislative Ethics |
| |
| | 3Members: | Representative (None), Chairman; Senator (None), Vice-Chairman; | |
|
| Local Government |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Hodge, Chairman; Representative Lindstrom, Vice-Chairman; Berens, Cerbo, Curry, Decker, May M., Merrifield, Soper, Sullivan, Welker | |
|
| State, Veterans, & Military Affairs |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Weissmann, Chairman; Representative Ragsdale, Vice-Chairman; Cadman, Carroll T., Coleman, Crane, Gallegos, Liston, Lundberg, Schultheis, Todd | |
|
| Transportation & Energy |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Pommer, Chairman; Representative McFadyen, Vice-Chairman; Borodkin, Cadman, Green, Hefley, Knoedler, Larson, Lindstrom, Ragsdale, Welker | |
| OTHER COMMITTEES |
| |
|
| Capital Development |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Bacon, Chairman; Representative McFadyen, Vice-Chairman; Berens, McElhany, Riesberg, Windels | |
|
| Computer Management |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Hagedorn, Chairman; Representative Paccione, Vice-Chairman; Cadman, Crane, Pommer, Takis, Teck, Wiens | |
|
| Executive Committee of the Legislative Council |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Fitz-Gerald, Chairman; Representative Romanoff, Vice-Chairman; Gordon, Madden, McElhany, Stengel | |