| | | | |
| HOUSE COMMITTEES OF REFERENCE |
| |
|
| Agriculture, Livestock, & Natural Resources |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Vigil, Chairman; Representative Becker K., Vice-Chairman; Arndt, Becker J., Brown, Buck, Coram, Danielson, Dore, Ginal, Lebsock, Mitsch Bush, Saine | |
|
| Appropriations |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Young, Chairman; Representative Hamner, Vice-Chairman; Becker J., Dore, Everett, Joshi, McCann, Pabon, Pettersen, Rankin, Singer, Wilson, Winter | |
|
| Business Affairs and Labor |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Williams, Chairman; Representative Kraft-Tharp, Vice-Chairman; Arndt, Garnett, Keyser, Navarro, Nordberg, Pabon, Rosenthal, Roupe, Tate, Thurlow, Winter | |
|
| Education |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Pettersen, Chairman; Representative Lee, Vice-Chairman; Buckner, Everett, Fields, Garnett, Lundeen, Moreno, Priola, Wilson, Windholz | |
|
| Finance |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Court, Chairman; Representative Foote, Vice-Chairman; Becker K., Conti, Garnett, Kagan, Pabon, Priola, Roupe, Van Winkle, Wilson | |
|
| Health, Insurance, & Environment |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative McCann, Chairman; Representative Ginal, Vice-Chairman; Brown, Buckner, Esgar, Humphrey, Joshi, Klingenschmitt, Landgraf, Lontine, Primavera, Ransom, Ryden | |
|
| Judiciary |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Kagan, Chairman; Representative Lee, Vice-Chairman; Carver, Court, Dore, Foote, Lawrence, Lundeen, Melton, Salazar, Van Winkle, Willett | |
|
| Local Government |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Fields, Chairman; Representative Lebsock, Vice-Chairman; Arndt, Danielson, Keyser, Klingenschmitt, Navarro, Ransom, Rosenthal, Saine, Singer | |
|
| Public Health Care & Human Services |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Primavera, Chairman; Representative Singer, Vice-Chairman; Conti, Danielson, Everett, Ginal, Joshi, Landgraf, Moreno, Pettersen, Sias, Tyler, Windholz | |
|
| State, Veterans, & Military Affairs |
| |