| | | | |
| HOUSE COMMITTEES OF REFERENCE |
| |
|
| Agriculture, Livestock, & Natural Resources |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Fischer, Chairman; Representative Vigil, Vice-Chairman; Buck, Coram, Garcia, Lebsock, McLachlan, Mitsch Bush, Rankin, Rosenthal, Saine, Scott, Sonnenberg | |
|
| Appropriations |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Duran, Chairman; Representative May, Vice-Chairman; DelGrosso, Dore, Gardner, Gerou, Hamner, Labuda, Pabon, Singer, Sonnenberg, Tyler, Young | |
|
| Business, Labor, Economic, & Workforce Development |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Williams, Chairman; Representative Kraft-Tharp, Vice-Chairman; Exum, Hamner, Holbert, Navarro, Nordberg, Rosenthal, Ryden, Szabo, Wright | |
|
| Education |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Hamner, Chairman; Representative Peniston, Vice-Chairman; Buckner, Court, Everett, Fields, Holbert, McNulty, Murray, Pettersen, Priola, Wilson, Young | |
|
| Finance |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Court, Chairman; Representative Labuda, Vice-Chairman; Becker, DelGrosso, Foote, Joshi, Kagan, Melton, Pabon, Priola, Saine, Swalm, Wilson | |
|
| Health, Insurance & Environment |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative McCann, Chairman; Representative Schafer, Vice-Chairman; Fields, Ginal, Humphrey, Joshi, Landgraf, McNulty, Primavera, Swalm, Young | |
|
| Judiciary |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Kagan, Chairman; Representative Lee, Vice-Chairman; Buckner, Court, Gardner, Lawrence, McLachlan, Murray, Pettersen, Salazar, Waller | |
|
| Local Government |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Fields, Chairman; Representative Singer, Vice-Chairman; Dore, Exum, Garcia, Gardner, Ginal, Holbert, Lebsock, Navarro, Rankin, Vigil, Wright | |
|
| Public Health Care & Human Services |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Primavera, Chairman; Representative Young, Vice-Chairman; Conti, Everett, Joshi, Landgraf, May, McCann, Schafer, Singer, Stephens, Tyler, Wilson | |
|
| State, Veterans, & Military Affairs |
| |