I further affirm that the present address I listed herein is my sole legal place of residence and that I claim no other place as my legal residence." the self-affirmation required under section 1-2-205. Each application for registration shall must bear the following statement: "Warning: It is a class 1 misdemeanor to affirm falsely as to your qualifications to register to vote.". SECTION 5. In Colorado Revised Statutes, 1-7.5-103, amend (5) as follows: 1-7.5-103. Definitions.