| | | | |
| HOUSE COMMITTEES OF REFERENCE |
| |
|
| Agriculture, Livestock, & Natural Resources |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Curry, Chairman; Representative Gallegos, Vice-Chairman; Fischer, Gardner C., Hodge, Looper, McFadyen, McKinley, McNulty, Rose, Scanlan, Solano, Sonnenberg | |
|
| Appropriations |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Buescher, Chairman; Representative Pommer, Vice-Chairman; Butcher, Ferrandino, Judd, Kerr J., Massey, McGihon, McNulty, Riesberg, Vaad, Weissmann, White | |
|
| Business Affairs and Labor |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Marshall, Chairman; Representative Rice, Vice-Chairman; Balmer, Butcher, Carroll M., Casso, Jahn, Liston, Mitchell V., Soper, Stephens | |
|
| Education |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Merrifield, Chairman; Representative Solano, Vice-Chairman; Benefield, Gardner C., Kerr A., Massey, Middleton, Peniston, Rose, Scanlan, Summers, Todd, Witwer | |
|
| Finance |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Judd, Chairman; Representative Benefield, Vice-Chairman; Borodkin, Bruce, Ferrandino, Frangas, Kefalas, Kerr J., Labuda, Lambert, Lundberg | |
|
| Health and Human Services |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative McGihon, Chairman; Representative Frangas, Vice-Chairman; Gagliardi, Garza-Hicks, Green, Kefalas, Kerr J., Marostica, Primavera, Riesberg, Roberts, Stafford, Swalm | |
|
| Judiciary |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Carroll T., Chairman; Representative Stafford, Vice-Chairman; Carroll M., Gardner B., Jahn, Kerr A., King, Levy, Marshall, Roberts, Stephens | |
|
| Local Government |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Hodge, Chairman; Representative McKinley, Vice-Chairman; Curry, Gagliardi, Gardner B., Garza-Hicks, King, Liston, Peniston, Soper, Summers | |
|
| State, Veterans, & Military Affairs |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Weissmann, Chairman; Representative Todd, Vice-Chairman; Casso, Ferrandino, Gallegos, Labuda, Lambert, Looper, Lundberg, Massey, Middleton | |
|
| Transportation & Energy |
| |