Colorado House of Representatives
ALPHA by NAME
NUMERIC by DISTRICT
Name
District
District
Name
Balmer David
39
01
Labuda Jeanne
Benefield Debbie
29
02
Ferrandino Mark
Borodkin Alice
9
03
McGihon Anne
Bruce Douglas
15
04
Frangas K.Jerry
Buescher Bernie
55
05
Judd Joel
Butcher Dorothy
46
06
Romanoff Andrew
Carroll M. Morgan
36
07
Carroll T. Terrance
Carroll T. Terrance
7
08
Marshall Rosemary
Casso Edward
32
09
Borodkin Alice
Curry Kathleen
61
10
Madden Alice
Ferrandino Mark
2
11
Pommer Jack
Fischer Randy
53
12
Weissmann Paul
Frangas K.Jerry
4
13
Levy Claire
Gagliardi Sara
27
14
Lambert Kent
Gallegos Rafael
62
15
Bruce Douglas
Gardner B. Bob
21
16
Liston Larry
Gardner C. Cory
63
17
Garza-Hicks Stella
Garza-Hicks Stella
17
18
Merrifield Michael
Green Gwyn
23
19
Looper Marsha
Hodge Mary
30
20
Stephens Amy
Jahn Cheri
24
21
Gardner B. Bob
Judd Joel
5
22
Summers Ken
Kefalas John
52
23
Green Gwyn
Kerr A. Andrew
26
24
Jahn Cheri
Kerr J. James
28
25
Witwer Robert
King Steve
54
26
Kerr A. Andrew
Labuda Jeanne
1
27
Gagliardi Sara
Lambert Kent
14
28
Kerr J. James
Levy Claire
13
29
Benefield Debbie
Liston Larry
16
30
Hodge Mary
Looper Marsha
19
31
Solano Judy
Lundberg Kevin
49
32
Casso Edward
Madden Alice
10
33
Primavera Dianne
Marostica Don
51
34
Soper John
Marshall Rosemary
8
35
Peniston Cherylin
Massey Tom
60
36
Carroll M. Morgan
May M. Mike
44
37
Swalm Spencer
McFadyen Liane
47
38
Rice Joe
McGihon Anne
3
39
Balmer David
McKinley Wes
64
40
Stafford Debbie
McNulty Frank
43
41
Todd Nancy
Merrifield Michael
18
42
Middleton Karen
Middleton Karen
42
43
McNulty Frank
Mitchell V. Victor
45
44
May M. Mike
Peniston Cherylin
35
45
Mitchell V. Victor
Pommer Jack
11
46
Butcher Dorothy
Primavera Dianne
33
47
McFadyen Liane
Rice Joe
38
48
Vaad Glenn
Riesberg Jim
50
49
Lundberg Kevin
Roberts Ellen
59
50
Riesberg Jim
Romanoff Andrew
6
51
Marostica Don
Rose Ray
58
52
Kefalas John
Scanlan Christine
56
53
Fischer Randy
Solano Judy
31
54
King Steve
Sonnenberg Jerry
65
55
Buescher Bernie
Soper John
34
56
Scanlan Christine
Stafford Debbie
40
57
White Al
Stephens Amy
20
58
Rose Ray
Summers Ken
22
59
Roberts Ellen
Swalm Spencer
37
60
Massey Tom
Todd Nancy
41
61
Curry Kathleen
Vaad Glenn
48
62
Gallegos Rafael
Weissmann Paul
12
63
Gardner C. Cory
White Al
57
64
McKinley Wes
Witwer Robert
25
65
Sonnenberg Jerry
House Leadership Positions
Speaker -
Romanoff Andrew
Speaker Pro Tempore -
Jahn Cheri
Majority Leader -
Madden Alice
Majority Caucus Chairman -
Carroll M. Morgan
Majority Assistant Caucus Chair -
Levy Claire
Majority Deputy Whip -
Casso Edward
Majority Whip -
Kerr A. Andrew
Minority Leader -
May M. Mike
Minority Caucus Chairman -
Stephens Amy
Assistant Minority Leader -
Balmer David
Minority Whip -
Gardner C. Cory