| | | | |
| HOUSE COMMITTEES OF REFERENCE |
| |
|
| Agriculture, Livestock, & Natural Resources |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Hoppe, Chairman; Representative Webster, Vice-Chairman; Alexander, Chavez, Groff, Hodge, Johnson, Miller, Rippy, Saliman, Snook | |
|
| Appropriations |
| |
| | 13 Members: | Representative Young, Chairman; Representative Berry, Vice-Chairman; Lawrence, Lee, Madden, Nunez, Paschall, Plant, Saliman, Scott, Stengel, Tapia, Vigil | |
|
| Business Affairs & Labor |
| |
| | 12 Members: | Representative Williams T., Chairman; Representative White, Vice-Chairman; Bacon, Fritz, Hefley, Hoppe, Jameson, Larson, Marshall, Paschall, Vigil | |
|
| Civil Justice & Judiciary |
| |
| | 9 Members: | Representative Mitchell, Chairman; Representative Lee, Vice-Chairman; Bacon, Boyd, Jahn, Johnson, Madden, Snook, Stengel | |
|
| Criminal Justice |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Hefley, Chairman; Representative Lawrence, Vice-Chairman; Alexander, Chavez, Clapp, Decker, Groff, Romanoff, Smith, Spence, Veiga | |
|
| Education |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Spence, Chairman; Representative King, Vice-Chairman; Bacon, Daniel, Groff, Hefley, Lee, Nunez, White, Williams S., Williams T. | |
|
| Finance |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Stengel, Chairman; Representative Fairbank, Vice-Chairman; Cloer, Fritz, Garcia, Jahn, King, Marshall, Sanchez, Scott, Tapia | |
|
| Health, Environment, Welfare, & Institutions |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Clapp, Chairman; Representative Stafford, Vice-Chairman; Boyd, Cloer, Crane, Rhodes, Romanoff, Sanchez, Spence, Tochtrop, Witwer | |
|
| Information & Technology |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Paschall, Chairman; Representative Cadman, Vice-Chairman; Coleman, Fritz, Hodge, Lawrence, Madden, Marshall, Mitchell, Rippy, Vigil | |
|
| Local Government |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Scott, Chairman; Representative Decker, Vice-Chairman; Fairbank, Kester, Lee, Plant, Ragsdale, Stengel, Tapia, Veiga, Weddig | |
|
| State, Veterans, & Military Affairs |
| |
| | 9 Members: | Representative Sinclair, Chairman; Representative Schultheis, Vice-Chairman; Cadman, Daniel, Fairbank, Garcia, King, Sanchez, Weddig | |
|
| Transportation & Energy |
| |
| | 11 Members: | Representative Swenson, Chairman; Representative Larson, Vice-Chairman; Borodkin, Coleman, Lawrence, Mace, Madden, Mitchell, Smith, Williams S., Young | |
| OTHER COMMITTEES |
| |
|
| Agriculture and Natural Resources |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Isgar, Chairman; Representative Hoppe, Vice-Chairman; House Agriculture, Senate Agriculture | |
|
| Capital Development |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Lawrence, Chairman; Senator Phillips, Vice-Chairman; Larson, McElhany, Miller, Windels | |