| | | | |
| JOINT LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEES |
| |
|
| Agriculture and Natural Resources |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Isgar, Chairman; Representative Hoppe, Vice-Chairman; House Agriculture, Senate Agriculture | |
|
| Capital Development |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Lawrence, Chairman; Senator Phillips, Vice-Chairman; Larson, McElhany, Miller, Windels | |
|
| Colorado Commission on Taxation |
| |
| | Members: | Paul Schauer, Chairman; Bill Schroeder, Vice-Chairman; Chavez, Christensen, Feeley, Kalenberger, King, LeGare, McCallin, Palmero, Poluson, Rogers, Saliman, Stengel, Teck | |
|
| Computer Management |
| |
| | Members: | Representative (None), (None), Chairman; Representative (None), (None), Vice-Chairman; Hagedorn, Madden, May, Paschall, Phillips, Plant, Scott, Teck | |
|
| Executive Committee of the Legislative Council |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Matsunaka, Chairman; Representative Dean, Vice-Chairman; Andrews, Grossman, Spradley, Thiebaut | |
|
| HEWI AND HECF |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Hernandez, Chairman; Representative Clapp, Vice-Chairman; House Health, Environent, Welfare, & Institutions , Senate Health, Environment, Children, & Families | |
|
| Joint Budget Committee |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Reeves, Chairman; Representative Young, Vice-Chairman; Berry, Owen, Saliman, Tate | |
|
| Joint Education |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Matsunaka, Chairman; Representative Spence, Vice-Chairman; House Education, Senate Education | |
|
| Joint Health, Environment, Welfare, & Institutions and Information and Technology |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Paschall, Chairman; Representative Clapp, Vice-Chairman; House Health, Environment, Welfare, & Institutions , House Information and Technology | |
|
| Joint Judiciary |
| |
| | Members: | House Civil Justice Jud., Chairman; Senate Judiciary, Vice-Chairman; House Criminal Justice | |
|
| Legal Services |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Linkhart, Chairman; Representative Lee, Vice-Chairman; Epps, Evans, Gordon, Groff, Hefley, Mitchell, Perlmutter, Plant | |
|
| Legislative Audit |
| |
| | Members: | Representative Coleman, Chairman; Senator Taylor, Vice-Chairman; Anderson, Scott, Takis, Tupa, Vigil, Williams T. | |
|
| Legislative Council |
| |
| | Members: | Senator Matsunaka, Chairman; Representative Dean, Vice-Chairman; Andrews, Chlouber, Fairbank, Grossman, Hillman, King, Linkhart, Musgrave, Perlmutter, Phillips, Sinclair, Spradley, Stengel, Tapia, Thiebaut, Veiga | |
|
| Transportation Legislation Review |
| |
| | Members: | Representative (None), Chairman; Senator (None), Vice-Chairman; | |